Three Legged Dog
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarNew Orleans, LA

Three Legged Dog

Open 24 hours

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open 24 hours

Weekly opening hours of Three Legged Dog
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Local time in New Orleans: 5:59 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (504) 412-8335 to confirm.

Location & directions

400 Burgundy Street
New Orleans, LA 70112

About Three Legged Dog

Three Legged Dog is a bar you'll find at 400 Burgundy Street in New Orleans, Louisiana. It is one of 610 places to eat and drink we list in New Orleans.

Three Legged Dog is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

Phone: (504) 412-8335.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
400 Burgundy Street, New Orleans, LA 70112
Hours
Open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Three Legged Dog? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Three Legged Dog's opening hours?

Open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

Is Three Legged Dog open on Sunday?

Yes, Three Legged Dog is open on Sundays: Open 24 hours.

Where is Three Legged Dog located?

Three Legged Dog is located at 400 Burgundy Street, New Orleans, LA 70112.

What is the phone number of Three Legged Dog?

You can call Three Legged Dog at (504) 412-8335.

Nearby places

All in New Orleans

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.